Is cheese puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cheese solids
- whey permeate powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maize (51%), sunflower oil (35%), whey permeate powder (milk), maltodextrin, cheese solids (milk), milk solids, salt, palm oil, flavourings, yeast extract, colours: paprika extract, curcumin
Check cheese puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


