Is CHEESE RAVIOLI Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], LIQUID WHOLE EGGS), FILLING (RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, LIPASE], SALT, SPICES).
Check CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


