Is CHEESE SANDWICH SLICES 1.5KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- milk solids
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cheese (8% Min) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)), Water, Emulsifier (331), Milk Solids, Salt, Preservative (200), Acidity Regulator (330, 339), Lecithin (322 from Soy), Colour (160a).
Check CHEESE SANDWICH SLICES 1.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SANDWICH SLICES 1.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE SANDWICH SLICES 1.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


