No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cheese Smoked 8 Portions Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Wood Smoke), Sodium Phosphates, Citric Acid (acidity Regulator).

Check Cheese Smoked 8 Portions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese Smoked 8 Portions is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Cheese Smoked 8 Portions | Spoonful