Is cheese snack a jacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- hom milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese flavour
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wholegrain rice (46%), maize (with germ removed), cheese flavour (whey powder (hom milk), onion powder, salt, flavourings (contains milk), potassium chloride, yeast extract, whole milk powder, cheese powder (from milk), garlic powder, sugar, colour (paprika extract), allergy advice: contains: see highlighted ingredients mode in a factory that also handles: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard
Check cheese snack a jacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese snack a jacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Cracker


