Is CHEESE SNACKERS SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE [ANTI-CAKING], PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT).
Check CHEESE SNACKERS SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SNACKERS SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 2 oz
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


