Is CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- milk
- whey
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, OLIVE OIL SALT. FILLING: RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR), SPINACH, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAM AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SALT, PARSLEY, PEPPER.
Check CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


