Is CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, OLIVE OIL SALT. FILLING: RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR), SPINACH, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAM AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SALT, PARSLEY, PEPPER.
Check CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


