Is CHEESE & SPINACH Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG WHITES. FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM]), SPINACH, WATER, EGG WHITES, GRATED DOMESTIC ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), SEA SALT, GROUND WHOLE WHITE PEPPERCORN.

Check CHEESE & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep