Is CHEESE SRIRANCHA TAMALES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASA:[CORN (CORN TREATED WITH LIME WATER), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE PECTIN & FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, METHYL CELLULOSE), SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)]. FILLING: [CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ENZYMES), SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFATE AS PRESERVATIVES AND XANTHAN GUM)].
Check CHEESE SRIRANCHA TAMALES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SRIRANCHA TAMALES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


