Is Cheese, Stilton Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Penicillium Roqueforti, Dairy Cultures
Check Cheese, Stilton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Stilton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


