Is CHEESE TASTY BBQ CUBES 2KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal Rennet)], Anticaking agent (460), Natural Preservative (235).

Check CHEESE TASTY BBQ CUBES 2KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE TASTY BBQ CUBES 2KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? CHEESE TASTY BBQ CUBES 2KG | Spoonful