Is Cheese & Tomato Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mild cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Tomato Sauce (23%) [tomatoes, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper], Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (14%), Mild Cheddar Cheese (milk) (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Rye, Barley and Spelt.
Check Cheese & Tomato Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Tomato Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


