Is CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese flavor
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • romano cheese flavor blend
  • +7 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZER]), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EGGS, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR BLEND (NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MUSTARD FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COTTONSEED OIL, HORSERADISH POWDER, SPICE, YEAST POWDER, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES}], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT.

Check CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking