Is CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 10 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • parmesan cheese flavor
  • +6 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZER]), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EGGS, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR BLEND (NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MUSTARD FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COTTONSEED OIL, HORSERADISH POWDER, SPICE, YEAST POWDER, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES}], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT.

Check CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking