Is CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cow's milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- pasteurized whey
- pasteurized milk
- ricotta cheese
- +1 more
part-skim mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE TORTELLINI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ORANGE PULP, BASIL, CRACKED RED PEPPER.
Check CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


