Is CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cow's milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's
- pasteurized whey
- dried whole eggs
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- rennet
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE TORTELLINI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ORANGE PULP, BASIL, CRACKED RED PEPPER.
Check CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


