Is CHEESE TORTELLINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- whey
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DRIED YEAST), CANOLA OIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHEESE CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT; NUTMEG.
Check CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Brand, please.
What brand is this? There is no brand listed.
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


