Is CHEESE TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), GRAPES.
Check CHEESE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


