Is Cheese triangles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- butter
- milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (32%) (Milk), Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Butter (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Diphosphates; Acidity Regulators: Trisodium Phosphate, Citric Acid. A ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. V SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS DRAGE KEEP REFRIGERATED 0°C to +4°C. suitable for home freezing. REE FROM ARTIFICIAL COLOURS, NUTRITION Typical values Energy P triang per 100g (17.5 1049kJ 184
Check Cheese triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


