Is Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), inulin, MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifying salts (triphosphate, polyphosphates), calcium phosphate, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Triangles 8 Pack £1.75 PMP 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


