No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES

Check CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? CHEESE | Spoonful