Is cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- milk 6% 2% ant in a bories a sebros
- cultured pasteurized milk
- com w54812 chin proudly made by the cheese brothers since barron
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, buffalo wing seasoning (spices, dried hot sauce, [aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic], natural butter flavor, maltodextrin, tomato powder, dried onion, dextrose, dried chicken broth, distilled vinegar, modified starch), contains: milk 6% 2% ant in a bories a sebros,com w54812 chin proudly made by the cheese brothers since barron, wi 2015 8 57564 00725 1102 (312g)
Check cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


