Is cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken broth
- buffalo wing seasoning
- com w54812 chin proudly made by the cheese brothers since barron
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, buffalo wing seasoning (spices, dried hot sauce, [aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic], natural butter flavor, maltodextrin, tomato powder, dried onion, dextrose, dried chicken broth, distilled vinegar, modified starch), contains: milk 6% 2% ant in a bories a sebros,com w54812 chin proudly made by the cheese brothers since barron, wi 2015 8 57564 00725 1102 (312g)
Check cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


