Is cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- milk 6% 2% ant in a bories a sebros
- buffalo wing seasoning
- cultured pasteurized milk
- wi 2015 8 57564 00725 1102
- com w54812 chin proudly made by the cheese brothers since barron
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, buffalo wing seasoning (spices, dried hot sauce, [aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic], natural butter flavor, maltodextrin, tomato powder, dried onion, dextrose, dried chicken broth, distilled vinegar, modified starch), contains: milk 6% 2% ant in a bories a sebros,com w54812 chin proudly made by the cheese brothers since barron, wi 2015 8 57564 00725 1102 (312g)
Check cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


