Is Cheeseburger flavour pringles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

burge o hartige snack met chessebr gedehydrateerde aardappelen, zonnebloemolie, far met smaak van cheeseburger aardappelzeme (mononatriumglutamaat, natriumguanylaat, dinam gemodificeerd zetmeel, uienpoeder, zout, zomelemple pre zuurteregelaars (natriumdiacetaat, calciumlaxiaat, getragen voedingszuur (melkzuur), kanspoeder (melk), glaseting peper, melkeiwitten, rookarowa's), maltodexttire, emigo en norbixine). ten minste houdbaar tot: zie bodem. ve op een droge plaats bewaren. mos ned smak av cheeseburger / snacks med smag af cheeseburger vakumtorkad potatis/tørrede kartofler / tørkede poteter, solosoja sosiee mel, fimpl/rismel, kryddblandning med smak av cheeseburger/kylerblanding ge-smak (potatisstärkelse/kartoffel / potet/ stivelse, druscier/tes wwwvatung jamat, dinatriumguanylat, dinatriuminosinat), aromaer (mjölk/a/r= fundacetat, kalciumlaktat/calciumlactat), hydrolyserat vegetabiliskt pro er stivelse fokpulver, salt, solrosolja/solsikkeolie, jäst/gr/ekstrakt, tabule malkesyre), ostpulver (mjölk / mælk / melk), glukossirap/glukosestupigie vegar / peber, mjölkproteiner / mælkeproteiner / melkeproteiner best for: se bunnen. förpackad i en skyddande atmosfär/pakket bes och svalt/opbevares kalligt og tart/oppbevares kjølig og tant wa ring lock (harda plastförpackningar), innerlock (hushallssopor), med tube distributed in uk by: kellogg's orange tower m salford, greater manchester ms 2ne uk

Check Cheeseburger flavour pringles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
UmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go