Is Cheeseburger flavour pringles Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

burge o hartige snack met chessebr gedehydrateerde aardappelen, zonnebloemolie, far met smaak van cheeseburger aardappelzeme (mononatriumglutamaat, natriumguanylaat, dinam gemodificeerd zetmeel, uienpoeder, zout, zomelemple pre zuurteregelaars (natriumdiacetaat, calciumlaxiaat, getragen voedingszuur (melkzuur), kanspoeder (melk), glaseting peper, melkeiwitten, rookarowa's), maltodexttire, emigo en norbixine). ten minste houdbaar tot: zie bodem. ve op een droge plaats bewaren. mos ned smak av cheeseburger / snacks med smag af cheeseburger vakumtorkad potatis/tørrede kartofler / tørkede poteter, solosoja sosiee mel, fimpl/rismel, kryddblandning med smak av cheeseburger/kylerblanding ge-smak (potatisstärkelse/kartoffel / potet/ stivelse, druscier/tes wwwvatung jamat, dinatriumguanylat, dinatriuminosinat), aromaer (mjölk/a/r= fundacetat, kalciumlaktat/calciumlactat), hydrolyserat vegetabiliskt pro er stivelse fokpulver, salt, solrosolja/solsikkeolie, jäst/gr/ekstrakt, tabule malkesyre), ostpulver (mjölk / mælk / melk), glukossirap/glukosestupigie vegar / peber, mjölkproteiner / mælkeproteiner / melkeproteiner best for: se bunnen. förpackad i en skyddande atmosfär/pakket bes och svalt/opbevares kalligt og tart/oppbevares kjølig og tant wa ring lock (harda plastförpackningar), innerlock (hushallssopor), med tube distributed in uk by: kellogg's orange tower m salford, greater manchester ms 2ne uk

Check Cheeseburger flavour pringles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
UmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go