Is CHEESECAKE BITES, MAPLE PECAN, NEW YORK STYLE PUMPKIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), MAPLE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECANS, ORANGE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check CHEESECAKE BITES, MAPLE PECAN, NEW YORK STYLE PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE BITES, MAPLE PECAN, NEW YORK STYLE PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


