Is CHEESECAKE BITES, PEPPERMINT, NEW YORK STYLE, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • whey
  • lactose
  • butter
  • whey powder
  • +7 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT BARK (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND PALM], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEA SALT.

Check CHEESECAKE BITES, PEPPERMINT, NEW YORK STYLE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go