Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- natural butter flavor
- milkfat
- whey
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums)), chocolate crumb (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), caramel color, sodium bicarbonate, whey (milk), salt), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor), whole eggs, powdered sugar, egg whites, margarine (palm oil, palm fractions, water, salt, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, distilled monoglycerides), natural butter flavor, citric acid (as antioxidant), vitamin a & beta-carotene), egg yolks, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor, natural flavors), unsweetened chocolate, butter (cream), artificial vanilla flavor, salt, cream of tartar
Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


