Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- egg whites
- milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- vitamin a & beta-carotene
- natural butter flavor
- +10 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums)), chocolate crumb (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), caramel color, sodium bicarbonate, whey (milk), salt), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor), whole eggs, powdered sugar, egg whites, margarine (palm oil, palm fractions, water, salt, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, distilled monoglycerides), natural butter flavor, citric acid (as antioxidant), vitamin a & beta-carotene), egg yolks, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor, natural flavors), unsweetened chocolate, butter (cream), artificial vanilla flavor, salt, cream of tartar
Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


