Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums)), chocolate crumb (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), caramel color, sodium bicarbonate, whey (milk), salt), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor), whole eggs, powdered sugar, egg whites, margarine (palm oil, palm fractions, water, salt, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, distilled monoglycerides), natural butter flavor, citric acid (as antioxidant), vitamin a & beta-carotene), egg yolks, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), artificial vanilla flavor, natural flavors), unsweetened chocolate, butter (cream), artificial vanilla flavor, salt, cream of tartar
Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake Chocolate - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


