Is CHEESECAKE FRUIT DIP, CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), VINEGAR.
Check CHEESECAKE FRUIT DIP, CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE FRUIT DIP, CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


