Is CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • cultured pasteurized cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • liquid whole eggs
  • sour cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • unsalted butter
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • chocolate liquor
  • chocolate coating
  • +4 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM], SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL COCOA POWDER), CANOLA OIL.

Check CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go