Is CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- unsalted butter
- cultured pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM], SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL COCOA POWDER), CANOLA OIL.
Check CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


