Is CHEESECAKE SHOOTER, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK (MILK AND VITAMIN D3), MOUSSE MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [SOY]), EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SUGAR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40).

Check CHEESECAKE SHOOTER, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go