Is Cheesecake Variety Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- contains 2% or less of sour cream
- sour cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- low fat milk
- skim milk
- +4 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL (LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WALNUTS, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, STRAWBERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM (CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], EGGS, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Cheesecake Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


