Is Cheesecake Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured milk
- cream cheese
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- contains 2% or less of sour cream
- eggs
- milk powder
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carrageenan
- natural and artificial flavor
- +11 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL (LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WALNUTS, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, STRAWBERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM (CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], EGGS, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Cheesecake Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


