Is Cheesecake Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carrageenan
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL (LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WALNUTS, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, STRAWBERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM (CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], EGGS, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Cheesecake Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


