Is Cheesecake Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • contains 2% or less of sour cream
  • sour cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk powder
  • low fat milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • white chocolate chips
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • cream cheese
  • +2 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MILK, PALM OIL, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL (LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WALNUTS, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, STRAWBERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM (CREAM (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], EGGS, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Cheesecake Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go