Is Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- salted butter
- full fat soft cheese
- whole milk
- butter
- salted butter caramel sauce
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- +4 more
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GANACHE (28%) [Stabilised Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenan), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Cocoa Butter*)], SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL SAUCE (22%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Water, Salt, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Thickener: Pectins], COCOA BISCUIT (17%) [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates], Mascarpone 9% (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Stabilised Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenan), CREAM CHEESE (6%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour), Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Rose Gold Sugar (Sugar, Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Coconut Oil, Colour: Iron Oxides and Hydroxides; Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Acid: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sugar Cane Syrup.
Check Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Unknown · Slice


