Is CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLORS (ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESERIFFIC CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


