Is CHEESY BACON FLAVORED SEASONING, CHEESY BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID.
Check CHEESY BACON FLAVORED SEASONING, CHEESY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BACON FLAVORED SEASONING, CHEESY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


