Is CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- granular cheese
- cow's milk
- blue cheese
- romano cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- semisoft cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +2 more
granular cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Granular Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Broccoli, Corn Maltodextrin, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Annatto Extract For Color, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid
Check CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


