Is CHEESY CAULIFLOWER GRITS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized lowfat milk
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW ONION, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CASHEW, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONION, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN [B3], PYRIDOXINE HCL [B6], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], THIAMIN HCL [B1], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12)
Check CHEESY CAULIFLOWER GRITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY CAULIFLOWER GRITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


