Is CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured whey
  • cultured milk
  • cheese flavor
  • cheddar club cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • skim milk

cultured whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE PEEL, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CELERY, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL), SKIM MILK, WATER, BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE).

Check CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep