Is CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE Soy Free?

Description
Offers savory, creamy flavor with tender protein pieces, soft grains, and tender-vegetable bites suspended in a smooth sauce. Texture noted as creamy yet occasionally uneven after reheating. Commonly used as a quick microwave dinner or portable lunch. Reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent taste, portion size concerns, and variable reheating results.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- isolated soy protein
- soy lecithin
- isolated soy protein product
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers savory, creamy flavor with tender protein pieces, soft grains, and tender-vegetable bites suspended in a smooth sauce. Texture noted as creamy yet occasionally uneven after reheating. Commonly used as a quick microwave dinner or portable lunch. Reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent taste, portion size concerns, and variable reheating results.
Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Chardonnay Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Flavor (Whey, Cheese (Granular And Blue (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme)), Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene), Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring), Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY SAUCE SPRINKLED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


