Is Cheesy Jalapeño Flavour Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain corn, Vegetable oil, Salt, Corn maltodextrin, Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Monosodium glutamate, High oleic sunflower oil, Cheddar cheese solids, Milk ingredients, Spices (jalapeño), Dehydrated vegetables (tomato, onion, garlic), Natural and artificial flavours, Disodium phosphate, Citric acid, Caramel, Tartrazine, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, Annatto, Paprika, Turmeric, Sunset yellow FCF, Lactic acid, Calcium hydroxide.
Check Cheesy Jalapeño Flavour Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Jalapeño Flavour Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


