Is CHEESY PEPPERONI DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- part skim cow's milk
- cream
- part -skim milk
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized process cheese product
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT (CULTURED MILK AND PART -SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORING, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID.
Check CHEESY PEPPERONI DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY PEPPERONI DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


