Is Cheesy pizza protien puffs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor including smokej
natural flavor including smokej
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. ngredients: protein crisps (milk protein isolate, whey), pizza seasoning maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, sugar, monosodium glutamate, green bel pepper powder, natural flavor including smokej, paprika extract, citric acid., vegetable oil (máy contain one or more of the following: canola, safflower and sunflower oil). contains: milk
Check Cheesy pizza protien puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy pizza protien puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


